?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

My Sailor Moon Coloring Book Collection

Sailor Moon Coloring Books ~ It's official, I was temporarily insane...

Okay, I am in the process of scanning and updating my sales page and ... now this is ridiculous... I never realized I had this many Sailor Moon Coloring Books!! I knew I had a lot, but damn, I even surprised myself with the amount. Of course I had to put them all together  - I challenge anyone (except the Japanese - they have an unfair advantage :) to produce more!

== Season 1 ~ Sailor Moon ==

SM-C SM-D

Flip Book
SM-Flip-K-II SM-Flip-L-I SM-Flip-L-III

Mini A-I-II-III
SM-A-I SM-A-II SM-A-III

Mini B-I-II-III
SM-B-I SM-B-II SM-B-III

Mini C-I-II-III
SM-C-I SM-C-II SM-C-III

Mini D-I-II-III
SM-D-I SM-D-II SM-D-III

Sailor Moon Spiral Coloring Books


== Season 2 - Sailor Moon R ==

SMR-A SMR-C SMR-D SMR-F
SMR-GA

Flip Book
SMR-Flip-M-I

Mini B-I-I-III (White Spine)
SMR-B-W-I SMR-B-W-II SMR-B-W-III

Mini B-I-II-III
SMR-B-I SMR-B-II SMR-B-III

Mini C-I-II-III
SMR-C-I SMR-C-II SMR-C-III

Mini D-I-II-III
SMR-D-I SMR-D-II SMR-D-III

Mini E-I-II-III
SMR-E-I SMR-E-II SMR-E-III

Mini F-I-II-III
SMR-F-I SMR-F-II SMR-F-III

== Season 3 - Sailor Moon S ==

SMS-D SMS-GA SMS-GB SMS-GD
SMS-90223



Flip Book
SMS-Flip-A-III

Mini A-I-II-III
SMS-A-I SMS-A-II SMS-A-III

Mini B-I-II-III
SMS-B-I SMS-B-II SMS-B-III

Mini C-I-II-III
SMS-C-I SMS-C-II SMS-C-III

Mini Q-I, R-I
SMS-Q-I SMS-R-I

Sailor Moon S: The Movie
SMS-Movie

== Season 4 - Sailor Moon SuperS ==

SM-SuperS-A SM-SuperS-B SM-SuperS-C SM-SuperS-D
SM-SuperS-E SM-SuperS-F SM-SuperS-G

Mini A-I-II-III
SM-SuperS-A-I SM-SuperS-A-II SM-SuperS-A-III

Mini B-I-III
SM-SuperS-B-I SM-SuperS-B-III

Mini C-II-III
SM-SuperS-C-II SM-SuperS-C-III

Mini D-I-II
SM-SuperS-D-I SM-SuperS-D-II
 
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie
SM-SuperS-Movie

Paper Doll Book
SM-SuperS-PD-F

== Season 5 - Sailor Moon Stars ==

SM-Stars-A SM-Stars-B SM-Stars-C SM-Stars-D

Mini A-I-II-III
SM-Stars-A-I SM-Stars-A-II SM-Stars-A-III

Mini B-I-II-III
SM-Stars-B-I SM-Stars-B-II SM-Stars-B-III

== Sailor Moon World ==

SMW-B SMW-C SMW-Z

Mini Z-1-2-3
SMW-Z-1 SMW-Z-2 SMW-Z-3

== Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon ==

Front Cover

== Sailor Moon Bootlegs (Chinese, Korean) ==

Korean01 Korean02 Korean03 Korean04 Korean05 Korean06 Chinese02 Chinese01
Chinese03 Chinese04 Chinese05 Chinese06



yes, definitely temporarily insane... but in the fun, harmless kinda way. What is even crazier is that this probably isn't even half of them! LOL

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
idontknowowo
Feb. 9th, 2009 11:54 am (UTC)
....I'm amazed that there are so much varieties for just Sailor Moon (and there's more?!) lol. As for me, when I was younger, I never bought coloring books, for whatever reason. 8D;


As for you, you're one hell of a collector. Good going. 8D
hellosugah
Feb. 9th, 2009 09:07 pm (UTC)
your icon says it all... (hmm, I need to make some emotion icons...) yeah, well this is nothing really, lol true SM collectors are certifiable, lol
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

HiruMamo
hellosugah
HelloSugah

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Hi, Welcome!

Welcome. I'm a techie, a fangirl, and an aspiring government employee, lol.

I have a tendency to attempt a little of everything, whether or not I have time for it. I'm a jack of all trades who is an expert at none... but that's okay - I like to learn ^_^

I do not take credit for the creation/distribution of what i'm sharing here. I'm only collecting them in order to share with others who are also interested. Plus it is also a good way to keep track of what I love.

However, the stuff scanned by me I ask that there be no redistribution outside of my journal.

I welcome new LJ friends, but please allow me some time to get to know you before I friend you back.


free counters




free hit counters

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com